You are here

Upcoming Events

Saturday, July 21, 2018 (All day) to Sunday, July 22, 2018 (All day)
Eugene, OR
Saturday, July 21, 2018 (All day)
Monday, August 6, 2018 (All day) to Friday, August 10, 2018 (All day)
New York, NY

In Memoriam - 2003

We dedicate this Memoriam Section to perpetuate the memory of those members who have gone to their eternal rest.

 

Samuel Adler, Local 753, April 10, 2003
Ralph Agnone, Local 44, January 2, 2003
John Alewyn, Local 521, November 2003
Walter Alford, ATPAM Local 18032, November 6, 2003
A. Jack Allen, Local One, August 8, 2003
David O. Anderson, Local 30, March 15, 2003
Paul R. Anderson, Local 38, June 16, 2003
William J. Anelante, Local One, September 23, 2003
Herbert Anstett, Local One, September 5, 2003
Del Armstrong, Local 706, April 21, 2003
Daniel K. Arredondo, Local 700, November 29, 2003
 
Sandy Bailey-Salvatore, Local 706, October 2, 2003
Robert L. Baker, Local 700, December 9, 2003
Patricia Baker, Local 764, February 23, 2003
John Bapes, Local 110, June 17, 2003
Steve Barnett, Local 484, January 16, 2003
Edward D. Bear, Local 306, January 31, 2003
Baron G Becker, Local One, June 8, 2003
Paul Bello, Local 306, March 22, 2003
Ted Bemiller, Local 839, October 26, 2003
John Bender, Local 19, May 4, 2003
William Bender, Local 700, February 7, 2003
Friedrich Berft, Local 44, January 13, 2003
Fred W. Berger, Local 700, May 23, 2003
Henry Smith Berger, Jr., Local 370, March 2, 2003
Lester Berns, Local 706, December 24, 2003
Barbara Berque, Locals One/15, October 11, 2003
Walter J. Biega, Local One, April 12, 2003
Robert Benton, Local 44, December 7, 2003
Marino Berloni, Local 33, June 29, 2003
Rolf Beyer, Local USA829, December 1, 2003
Samuel Black, Local 58, March 31, 2003
Charles Blodgett, Local 33, April 10, 2003
Warren E. Boes, Local 728, January 7, 2003
Virginia Bogart, Local 839, October 20, 2003
Haskell Boggs, Local 600, May 30, 2003
Jack Boritz, Local 306, February 4, 2003
Frank Boscarino, Local 764, February 18, 2003
Tony Botter, Local 302, April 18, 2003
Mel Bourne, Locals 876/USA829, January 14, 2003
E.W. "Bill" Bradford, Local 484, March 17, 2003
Richard Breitmeir, Local 728, April 24, 2003
Art Brewer, Local 44, May 24, 2003
Jameson Brewer, Local 839, September 11, 2003
Mike Brickman, Local One, October 30, 2003
Louis Brooks, Local 199, July 7, 2003
Fred J. Brown, Local 700, November 9 , 2003
Ronald Brueggeman, Local 182, January 7, 2003
Ronald Burchyett, Local 835, September 16, 2003
Amy Burt, Local 849, August 11, 2003
 
Delbert Calloway, Local 729, September 2003
Robert C. Canton, Local 700, October 3, 2003
Joseph Carristo, Local One, August 19, 2003
Michael Carullo, Local 31, December 1, 2003
Steven Casaly, Local 600, April 5, 2003
M.J. Cessac, Local 600, December 16, 2003
Gary Chapman, Local 63, December 23, 2003
Harold Childers, Local 31, October 21, 2003
Randy Chodak, Local 891, September 19, 2003
Fred A. Chulack, Local 700, October 31, 2003
Eugene Cimino, Local F72, September 2003
Louise Clark, Local 705, October 9, 2003
Milton W. Clark, Local 534, August 22, 2003
Randall Clements, Local 51, April 30, 2003
Isidore Cohen, Local 52, August 6, 2003
Matthew Cole, Local 873, July 20, 2003
Fred Collay, Jr., Local One, February 26, 2003
Jack Conaster, Local 46, December 7, 2003
John Connelly, Local 110, January 25, 2003
Dominic Conte, Local 504, December 30, 2003
David A. Cook, Local 728, November 22, 2003
Hugh Coon, Local 31, August 2003
Ana Luisa Corley, Local 700, June 27, 2003
Edward J. Corrigan, Local One, December 31, 2003
Rick Cortes, Local 600, September 4, 2003
Dominick Cotrone, Local One, August 27, 2003
Louis M. Covelli, Local 110, October 13, 2003
James Covello, Local 794, November 16, 2003
Daniel Cox, Local 44, March 14, 2003
John Cox, Local 212, May 18, 2003
Raymond Coy, Local USA 829, March 3, 2003
Leland Crawford, Local 706, November 29, 2003
Noel Crenshaw, Local 51, January 20, 2003
Kristopher Crofut, Local 524, July 1, 2003
Helen Cromelin, Local 839, March 4, 2003
Merrill Curtis, Local 107, November 30, 2003
 
John Dalton, Local 52, February 1, 2003
Philippe Daniel, Local 56, 2003
Gerald W. Davis, Local 700, September 16, 2003
Sidney L. Day, Jr., Local 38, February 5, 2003
Richard De Perna, Local 728, July 30, 2003
Donald P. De Simone, Local 33/600, January 5, 2003
Luigi Delli Quadri, Local 44, October 27, 2003
Jerry Dement, Local 122, September 16, 2003
Todd Dempster, Local 690, October 29, 2003
Clarence Dentelbeck, Local 461, November 21, 2003
Emilio DeRosa, Local 751, June 6, 2003
Milton M. Desaritz, Local One, January 30, 2003
Scott T. Destefano, Local 33, December 20, 2003
Michel Dionne, Local 647, 2003
John R. DiSciullo, Locals 28/488, June 10, 2003
Frank Dolendi, Local 110, April 22, 2003
Sean Doyle, Local 600, October 9, 2003
Irving Dressler, Local 600, July 24, 2003
Loretta Duffy, Local 780, June 2, 2003
 
Holmas Easley, Local USA829, October 21, 2003
Al Eaton, Local 122, March 28, 2003
Harold Eickholt, Local 13, April 2003
Eugene Eliot, Local 700, February 2, 2003
Alvin Enck, Local 786, April 14, 2003
Jules Engel, Local 839, September 26, 2003
Carlos Escobosa, Local 767, April 25, 2003
Edward Escoe, Local 757, June 4, 2003
Jean Escoffier, Local 600, April 1, 2003
Bernard Evans, Local 289, December 30, 2003
John Timothy Evans, Local 728, February 9, 2003
Lillian Evans, Local 839, January 11, 2003
 
William Feeder, Local 600, February 28, 2003
Eugene L. Fine, Local 52, July 18, 2003
Thomas Fiorelli, Local 306, November 17, 2003
Steve Fisher, Local 395, October 4, 2003
Dan Flament, Locals 27/209, November 14, 2003
Daniel Flament, Local 209, December 29, 2003
James O. Formby, Jr., Local One, September 27, 2003
Lawrence Foster, Local 2, March 5, 2003
David Fox, Local 30, August 17, 2003
Robert Fox, Local 720, January 17, 2003
Roy Franklin, Local 751, October 15, 2003
Marjorie J. Fowler, Local 700, July 8, 2003
Robert Full, Local 600, October 18, 2003
James Fuller, Locals 58/129, May 22, 2003
Jerry Fuller, Local 44, October 27, 2003
Wayne B. Fury, Local 700, April 5, 2003
 
Francis Gardner, Local 195, January 26, 2003
Randal Garhan, Local 33, May 13, 2003
Harold H. Garver, Local 33, August 27, 2003
Martin W. Gavin, Local 52, May 12, 2003
Hal Gausman, Local 44, June 10, 2003 
Martin Gelenter, Local 600, January 25, 2003
Richard G. Gebhardt, Local One, March 17, 2003
Peter Giallella, Local 10, July 25, 2003
Sam Giardina, Local 729, March 2003
Joseph Gilmore, Local 33, June 1, 2003
Arnold Glassman, Local 700, February 19, 2003
John Gleason, Local USA829, October 29, 2003
Mary Louise Gleason, Local 700, September 12, 2003
Max Gober, Local 306, February 7, 2003
Frank J. Golden, Local One, January 3, 2003
Jane Gonzales, Local 839, February 9, 2003
Harry Goodick, Local 849, December 24, 2003
Sol Goodnoff, Local 52, June 17, 2003
David Goodnow, Local 600, May 8, 2003
Joe Gould, Local 891, June 29, 2003
Frank Green, Local 764, March 20, 2003
Louis Greenberg, Local 306, January 2, 2003
Dewey Grigg, Local 44, January 5, 2003
Joyce Grimm, Local 896, October 27, 2003
Neil Grocutt, Local 873, May 5, 2003
Eric Sean Gros, Local 700, January 12, 2003
Victor H. Guarnier, Local 700, April 14, 2003
Ralph Gulko, Local 706, July 17, 2003
 
Conrad Hall, Local 600, January 4, 2003
Bobby Hammonds, Local 48, December 2, 2003
Craig Hampton, Local 784, February 3, 2003
Calvin Hanna, Local 500, August 18, 2003
Allen Hanson, Local 52, August 3, 2003
Bill Hargate, Local 892, September 12, 2003
Jason M. Harvey, Local 600, January 10, 2003
Edward V. Hauch, Jr., Local One, December 30, 2003
Richard Hauser, Local One, July 30, 2003
Gordon Henderson, Sr. Local 58, November 6, 2003
Richard R. Hennessy, Local 728, March 18, 2003
Richard Hennley, Jr., Locals 695/700, February 2, 2003
George Henshaw, Local 44, August 20, 2003
Kevin Heppler, Local One, August 28, 2003
Marguerite Herron, Local 799, April 21, 2003
Robert Heslin, Local 306, June 2003
Jacqueline M. Hild, Local 825, May 2003
Travers Hill, Local 600, December 4, 2003
Harry Hockenberry, Local 8, January 31, 2003
Seymour Hoffberg, Local 600, December 16, 2003
Robert M. Hoffman, Local 52, September 14, 2003
Michael Holt, Local 6, March 2003
Roger Holtan, Local 44, February 21, 2003
Stephen A. Hope, Local 700, June 8, 2003
Fred W. Hopstock, Local 700, January 30, 2003
Louis Horvath, Local 600, April 12, 2003
Mitch Hrushowy, Local 363
Frank Hull, Local 30, October 22, 2003
Paul B. Hulse, Local 695, September 20, 2003
August Hurd, Local 640, March 25, 2003
Jerry Hurley, Local 6, December 2003
Paul Hurvitz, Local 8, December 14, 2003
Ron Hutten, Local 99, March 10, 2003
 
Terry Jackson, Local 51, May 18, 2003
Walter S. James, Jr., Local 52, December 22, 2003
William Jenkins, Local 22, December 6, 2003
D. Brent Johnson, Local 695, August 28, 2003
Jon Jonasson, Local 63, June 15, 2003
Archie C. Jones, Local 600, October 5, 2003
John Jympson, Local 700, June 3, 2003
 
Saul Kahan, Local 600, October 30, 2003
Kirk Kalkowski, Local 720, March 27, 2003
Edward J. Kammerer, Local 52, July 1, 2003
William Keil, Local 839, August 29, 2003
Hugh G. Kelley, Local 700, December 28, 2003
Oscar L. Kelley, Local 364, September 5, 2003
Douglas Kelly, Local 706, January 2, 2003
Clayton Kelty, Local 780, November 24, 2003
Jack L. Kennedy, Local 728, December 12, 2003
Jean Kennedy, Local 764, October 3, 2003
William H. Kennedy, III, Local 695, January 29, 2003
Charles M. Kiker, Local 78, June 7, 2003
Seymour S. Klein, Local 695, May 18, 2003
Steve Kleiser, Local 764, May 24, 2003
Vern Klingman, Local 166, November 2003
Glenn R. Knight, Local 728, December 27, 2003
Charles Kolb, Local 52, February 10, 2003
Norman N. Kopelman, Local 52, March 12, 2003
Barbara Krauthamer, Local 764, February 18, 2003
 
Barbara Lampson, Local 706, October 7, 2003
Edward LaPidus, Local One, November 11, 2003
Phyllis Larson, Local 839, September 17, 2003
William Laubender, Local 700, November 3, 2003
Herbert Lauerman, Local 343, September 2, 2003
Adelaide Laurino, Local 764, September 20, 2003
Dorothy Lawrence, Local 306, April 1, 2003
Gustave Lazarus, Local 306, September 6, 2003
Steve Lennox, Local 873, July 12, 2003
Robert G. Lewis, Local One, December 19, 2003
Rudolph C. Lightfoot, Local 110, May 25, 2003
James Logan, Local 839, January 13, 2003
Richard Lombard, Local 600, December 18, 2003
David Lugar, Local 835, 2003
Alan Lutsky, Local 306, March 23, 2003
Cynthia Lynch, Local 720, November 2, 2003
John Lyster, Local One, July 31, 2003
 
Donald C. MacKinnon, Sr., Local 110, January 15, 2003
George Mahana, Local 700, June 12, 2003
Gloria Mallon, Local 306, July 2003
Mary L. Mandabach, Local 700, June 11, 2003
Michael Mandziak, Local 306, September 19, 2003
Oscar Mann, Local 476, January 29, 2003
Joseph T. Marino, Local One, January 18, 2003
Marshall Marker, Local 600, January 6, 2003
Elliott Marks, Local 600, July 9, 2003
Abel Marshall, Local 50, December 7, 2003
Bettye McCormick Marshall, Local 764, December 28, 2003
Joseph Martin, Local 110, July 5, 2003
Robert Martin, Local 87, September 19, 2003
Robert D. Masters, Local 700, October 28, 2003
Joseph Matarese, Local 84, July 10, 2003
Bernard Matis, Local 700, August 24, 2003
David Matthews, Local 38, May 2003
Paul M. Matuschewitz, Local 59, January 11, 2003
Robert Matz, Local 839, March 28, 2003
Francis David May, Local 219, April 8, 2003
John J. Mazzoni, Local 52, December 7, 2003
William McCaffrey, Sr., Local 751, December 11, 2003
Irene McCarthy, Local 306, 2003
Thomas J. McCarthy, Local 700, August 1, 2003
Stewart McCullum, Local 33, May 25, 2003
John McGowan, Local 600, October 16, 2003
David J. McKennan, Local One, September 5, 2003
Cameron D. McLaren, Local 33, December 16, 2003
Edward J. McMahon, Jr., Local One, October 29, 2003
Lewis Melnick, Local 751, May 6, 2003
Montey F. Menapace, Local 728, January 3, 2003
William G. Meissner, Sr, Local 110, April 20, 2003
Pat Miller, Local 600, March 13, 2003
Patrick Miller, Local 44, December 14, 2003
Madeleine Moger, Local 52, January 8, 2003
Tanya Moiseiwitsch, Local USA829, July 20, 2003
Angelo Molinaro, Local 720, November 28, 2003
Joseph Mongioi, Local One, May 5, 2003
Robert L. Monroe, Local 33, August 28, 2003
Seymour Montauk, Local 306, November 27, 2003
James Montpelier, Local 749, November 19, 2003
Kendall Morris, Local 720, November 1, 2003
Joe Morrison, Local 839, December 8, 2003
Robert Morton, Jr., Local 632, November 1, 2003
Gary Mottern, Local 500, August 22, 2003
Kenneth Moyers, Local 46, September 22, 2003
Brendon Murphy, Local 52, March 2, 2003
Norman L. Murray, Local 158, May 19, 2003
 
Neal Nagata, Local 695, May 14, 2003
Leonard Negrin, Local 600, November 8, 2003
Joseph Neil, Local 600, December 20, 2003
Ralph Ness, Local 182, February 10, 2003
Eve L. Newman, Local 700, October 10, 2003
Edward A. Nielsen, Local 600, June 10, 2003
Ronald J. Nielsen, Local 780, March 4, 2003
Loy Nilson, Local ATPAM 18032, April 1, 2003
Frank B. Norton, Local One, July 9, 2003
 
Lawrence J. O'Loughlin, Local 52, April 7, 2003
Patrick O'Mara, Local 600, December 25, 2003
Walter Oakes, Locals 2/476, March 17, 2003
John P. Oates, Sr., Local 52, October 9, 2003
James Olsen, Local 107, April 29, 2003
John Olynick, Local 306, February 4, 2003
Louis Orefice, Local One, March 23, 2003
Nicholas Ortolano, Local 306, February 2, 2003
Marcia Oste, Local 764, November 11, 2003
 
Jess Paley, Local 600, January 14, 2003
George W. Parker, Local 780, August 25, 2003
Peter Passas, Local 600, December 22, 2003
Louis Patton, Local 839, August 18, 2003
Rohan Peart, Local 306
William M. Pellak, Local 695, September 28, 2003
Edwin C. Perkins, Local 134, August 22, 2003
John Perry, Local 839, November 3, 2003
Darrell Peters, Local 46, June 13, 2003
E.L. (Sonny) Peters, Local 24, April 28, 2003
Carl Pfeifer, Local One, October 16, 2003
Evelyn Philbeck, Local 705, July 22, 2003
Robert Philipps, Local 534, February 3, 2003
Charles W. Phillips, Local 728, December 10, 2003
Jack Plotkin, Local One, December 5, 2003
Edwin C. Poindexter, Local 33, June 11, 2003
Brent Pollock, Local 63, February 9, 2003
Michael Porfido, Local USA829, February 7, 2003
Robert W. Profitt, Local 487, December 2003
Joseph Prus, Local 26, November 12, 2003
Richard Puga, Local 729
 
Eva Radnay, Local 700, August 20, 2003
Jack A. Raebel, Local One, April 6, 2003
John Robert Ramsey, Local 728, January 28, 2003
Robert Randolph, Local USA829, March 3, 2003
Charles D. Reade, Jr., Local 134, January 4, 2003
Leslie Rearson, Local 160, August 26, 2003
Warren Redden, Local 52, July 16, 2003
Kay Reed, Local 706, October 31, 2003
Peter Regan, Local One, January 19, 2003
John J. Regis, Local 600, January 25, 2003
Shirley Regnier, Locals 14/52, September 3, 2003
Cosimo Renna, Local 705, July 18, 2003
Patricia Rey, Local 839, August 22, 2003
Lynn Reynolds, Local 706, December 28, 2003
Roger F. Rhyner, Local 33, March 5, 2003
George Richardson, Local 700, October 21, 2003
J. Scott Richmond, Local 488, July 28, 2003
Veotis Richmond, Local 839, August 24, 2003
Nelda Ridley, Local 839, March 22, 2003
John V. Riggins, Local One, July 10, 2003
Jay L. Roberts, Local 274, November 21, 2003
James D. Robinson, Local 28, January 19, 2003
Bernice Rose, Local 500, September 5, 2003
Sharon Rosenberg, Local 705, August 6, 2003
Tim Ross, Local 488, December 5, 2003
Steven Walt Ruffing, Local 80
Joe Ruffino, Local B-90, April 2003
Joseph A. Ruiz, Local 110, November 14, 2003
Henry Ryan, Local One, December 29, 2003
 
Michael Safir, Local 477, 2003
Carl Sawyer, Local 18032 ATPAM, January 9, 2003
Walter Schenck, Local 706, June 9, 2003
Eugene J. Schlickenmyer, Local 33, February 20, 2003
John F. Schreyer, Local 700, May 20, 2003
Ronald R. Schultz, Local 110, April 21, 2003
Louis Schwartz, Local 600, July 23, 2003
Peter R. Scoppa, Local 52, August 24, 2003
Glen Scott, Local 720, October 14, 2003
Ellen Seeling, Local USA829, December 29, 2003
H.E. Sellers, Local 115, December 13, 2003
Edward Seltzer, Local 600, August 2, 2003
Curtis Sexton, Local 107, November 26, 2003
Peggy Shannon, Local 706, February 26, 2003
George Shaughnessy, Local 780, October 20, 2003
Thomas Shellock, Local One, September 28, 2003
Clayton Shiar, Local 44, January 6, 2003
Alexander Simeone, Local One, April 26, 2003
John Simkins, Local One, October 24, 2003
Haskell Lee Sims, Local 331, October 17, 2003
William Sinnott, Local 52, December 9, 2003
Bernard Small, Local 700, May 21, 2003
Marvin P. Smith, Local 52, November 2, 2003
Robert Smith, Local 695, May 25, 2003
Stanley J. Smith, Local 110, March 7, 2003
Henry Smolarski, Local 306, August 2003
Kelly Souchereau, Local 63, June 19, 2003
William Southwood, Local 839, June 28, 2003
Roy W. Sowles, Local 728, October 28, 2003
Michael J. Spehar, Local 728, January 28, 2003
Robert Spencer, Local 705, December 10, 2003
Thomas G. Spirelli, Local One, April 2, 2003
John Srafin, Local 627, February 3, 2003
Robert H. Stafford, Local 700, May 29, 2003
Jeanette Stallworth, Local B29, November 2003
Michael Starkey, Local 80
Eugene Stein, Local 600, July 14, 2003
David Steiner, Local 729
Jay Stephens, Local 161, May 1, 2003
Harry Sternberger, Local 700, June 14, 2003
Gerry Stevens, Local 891, December 16, 2003
William H. Stevenson, Local 487, April 24, 2003
James Stewart, Local 927, December 2003
Richard Stewart, Local 891, September 14, 2003
Paul Stoleroff, Local 600, November 10, 2003
Neil Stone, Local 695, January 10, 2003
Charlie Stroup, Local 174, September 18, 2003
Roger Sturtevant, Local 751, June 30, 2003
Leonard E. Stutts, Sr., Local 333, October 4, 2003
Robert J. Sullivan, Local One, October 6, 2003
George E. Swink, Local 700, August 21, 2003
 
Joe Talvacchia, Local 77, May 17, 2003
Louis Tate, Local 839, March 15, 2003
Idella Taylor, Local 720, February 27, 2003
Patrick R. Taylor, Local 58, October 26, 2003
Ed Ternes, Local 706, September 10, 2003
Louis C. Terrusa, Local 700, September 19, 2003
Malcolm Thomas, Local 306, February 3, 2003
Francis Thompson, Local 600, December 26, 2003
James Thompson, Local 364, June 27, 2003
Forrest Tibbs, Local 87, November 25, 2003
Veronica Tower, Local 705, July 8, 2003
John Tracey, Local 306, April 3, 2003
Linda Tranisi, Local 831, November 11, 2003
Leonard Traube, Local ATPAM 18032, December 3, 2003
Edward Troy, Locals 38/199, February 10, 2003
Al Tucker, Local 729, November 2003
Margaret Turnbull, Local 764, December 9, 2003
Josephine Turner, Local 706, June 17, 2003
 
Paul Uhl, Local 600, February 23, 2003
 
Joseph Vadala, Local 600, August 20, 2003
Richard T. Vanik, Local 600, November 17, 2003
John Van Noord, Local 849, August 3, 2003
William Van Vliet, Jr., Local 119, September 2003
Gene Varian, Local One, June 15, 2003
Joseph Vispi, Local ATPAM 18032, April 1, 2003
John T. Vonengeln, Local 31, December 5, 2003
 
Murray Wald, Local 600, July 15, 2003
Alexander Thomas Walker, Local 348, December 18, 2003
Gary Walker, Local 706, October 22, 2003
Merle Wann, Local 194, September 18, 2003
Ralph L. Warfield, Local 780, April 8, 2003
Theodore H. Warren, Local One, December 17, 2003
Edward Watson, Local One, January 15, 2003
Henry E.B. Watson, Local B-18, March 25, 2003
Alastair Watt, Local 199, January 9, 2003
Thomas Weber, Local 600, November 13, 2003
Mel Weinbrecht, Local 52, March 28, 2003
Bernie Weiss, Locals One/4, March 23, 2003
Violet Welles, ATPAM Local 18032, October 18, 2003
Mickey A. Welsh, Local 728, August 9, 2003
Peter J. Werren, Local 33, November 28, 2003
George W. White, Local 33, July 9, 2003
William Velma White, Local 127, April 15, 2003
Jacob Wiebe, Local 891, March 7, 2003
Christopher Earl Wiggins, Local 80
Tomianne Wiley, Local 784, January 14, 2003
Bill Williams, Local 105, November 26, 2003
Harry Wilson, Local 74, May 15, 2003
Rod Wilson, Local 706, February 22, 2003
Ronald Wogas, Local 751, September 15, 2003
Allan Wolff, Local One, May 14, 2003
Ray Wood, Local 720, July 29, 2003
Harold E. Wooley, Local 700, April 2, 2003
Hillary Wright, Local 892, August 21, 2003
John R. Wright, Local One, August 22, 2003
 
Donald W. Zobel, Local 728, November 14, 2003